The following members served on the Club Committee in 2003.

  • PRESIDENT – Gordon Aiken
  • VICE PRESIDENT – Keith Hayman
  • SECRETARY – Tony Adamski
  • TREASURER – Len Bowman
  • COMPETITION SECRETARY – Gordon Aiken
  • ASSISTANT SECRETARY – Vacant
  • REGISTRAR – Greg Petley
  • ASSISTANT REGISTRAR – Vacant
  • Promotions – Neil Greagh
  • PUBLICITY OFFICER – Michael Hampson
  • Fields Officer – Tom Holmes
  • Maintenance Officer – Michael Hampson
  • Coaching Coordinator – Vacant
  • Roster Officer – Keith Hayman
  • Equipment Officer – Margaret Semeniuk
  • WOMEN’S COORDINATOR – Margaret Semeniuk
  • CANTEEN OFFICER – Georgina Hameister
  • CHILD PROTECTION OFFICER – Keith Hayman
  • GENERAL COMMITTEE MEMBER – Ian Monaghan
  • GENERAL COMMITTEE MEMBER – Noel Hanrahan
  • WEBMASTER – Martin Trigg
  • PUBLIC OFFICER – Greg Cox (non Committee member)

SUB COMMITTEES

  • GRADING – Ashley Rees & Michael Hampson
  • Canteen – Pauline Trigg

Team
9.5 –  Cherrywood Cup Winners
12.2 – Competition Runner Up
16.3 – Competition Runner Up
AAL.3 – Competition Runner Up and Round Robin Winner
AAL.4 – Competition Winner
O30.1 – Competition Winner
O30.2 – Round Robin Winner
PREM1 – Competition Winner and Nepean Cup Winner

2001 SPECIAL AWARDS
Robbie Madden Award – Highest Division/Age Comp Winner – PREM1
John Costello Award – Most Improved – 16G.1
Tony Millington Award – Battlers – 14.4
Dedication Award – 9.10
The Margaret Wagner Award – Senior Best and Fairest – Tracey Pleasance (AAL.3)
2001 Club Person Awards – Stewart Roberts & Ashley Rees

10 Year Awards
Ben Kremer, Brendan Heape

20 Year Awards
Michael Cameron, Derek Page

The following members served on the Club Committee in 2002.

  • PRESIDENT – Gordon Aiken
  • VICE PRESIDENT –
  • SECRETARY –
  • TREASURER – John Rees
  • COMPETITION SECRETARY – John Rees
  • ASSISTANT SECRETARY – Vacant
  • REGISTRAR – Keith Hayman
  • ASSISTANT REGISTRAR – Vacant
  • Promotions – Neil Greagh
  • PUBLICITY OFFICER – Vacant
  • Fields Officer – Tom Holmes
  • Maintenance Officer –
  • Coaching Coordinator – Gordon Fell
  • Roster Officer – Keith Hayman
  • Equipment Officer – Margaret Semeniuk
  • WOMEN’S COORDINATOR –
  • CANTEEN OFFICER –
  • CHILD PROTECTION OFFICER –
  • GENERAL COMMITTEE MEMBER – Ian Monaghan
  • GENERAL COMMITTEE MEMBER – Noel Hanrahan
  • WEBMASTER – Gordon Aiken
  • PUBLIC OFFICER – Greg Cox (non Committee member)

SUB COMMITTEES

  • GRADING – Dave Gordon, John Rees, Michael Hampson
  • Canteen – Meg Boath, Leslie Russell

Team
9.3 – Competition Runner Up
11.2 – Round Robin Runner Up
16.2 – Round Robin Runner Up
18.1 Red – Competition Runner Up
21.1 – Round Robin Runner Up
O30.1 – Competition Winner and Round Robin Winner
O30.3 – Round Robin Runner Up
AAL.3 – Round Robin Winner
PREM1 – Top Four Semi Finalist and Nepean Cup Winner
PREM1 RES – Competition Runner Up and Top Four Runner Up

2000 SPECIAL AWARDS
Robbie Madden Award – Highest Placed Division/Age Comp – O30.1
John Costello Award – Most Improved – 16.1
Tony Millington Award – Battlers – 9.8
Dedication Award – 14.2
The Margaret Wagner Award – Senior Best and Fairest – Justin Burns (Prems)
2000 Club Person Awards – Neil Moore and Noel Hanrahan

10 Year Awards
Michael Cox, Dave Heyman, Mathew Lovett-Jeans, Craig Maynard, Paul McCartan, Grant Russell, Nathan Hooker

20 Year Awards
Glyn Jones