Category: Awards

Each year Blue Mountains Football Club presents a number of Awards to club members in recognition of their dedication and assistance.

Year 2008 Achievements

2008 Team Achievements 16.1 – League Competition Winner, Grand Final Winner PREM Reserves – League Competition Runner Up, Grand Final Runner Up 2008 Special Awards Robbie Madden Award – Highest Division / Age competition winner – 16.1 John Costello Award –

Year 2007 Achievements

2007 Team Achievements 9.8 – League Competition Winner 11.2 – Pennant Final Runner Up 12G.3 – League Competition Winner, Grand Final Runner Up 14.4 – League Competition Runner Up 15.1 – Grand Final Winner 15.3 – Pennant Final Winner AA.14 –

Year 2006 Achievements

2006 Team Achievements 9.3 – League Competition Runner Up, Semi Finalist 11.3 – Semi Finalist 12.2 – League Competition Runner Up, Grand Final Runner Up 14.4 – Semi Finalist AAL.3 Blue – League Competition Winners, Grand Final Runner Up AA.6

Year 2005 Achievements

2005 Team Achievements 9.2 – Pennant Final Winner 9.8 – Pennant Final Runner Up 11.2 – League Competition Runner Up, Grand Final Runner Up 11.7 – League Competition Runner Up, Grand Final Winner 12.6 – League Competition Runner Up, Semi

Year 2004 Achievements

Team Achievements U14.4 Competition Runner Up AA.5 Top Four Finalists O35.2 Competition Winner AAL.2 Competition Winner AAL.4 Competition Runner Up Prem 1 Competition Runner Up, Top Four Runner Up 2004 Special Awards Robbie Madden Award – Highest Division / Age competition winner AAL.2 John Costello Award – Most Improved team

Year 2003 Achievements

Team 9.4 – Competition Winner, Round Robin Winner 10.6 – Competition Runner Up 11.7 – Competition Runner Up, Round Robin Runner Up 12.1 – Competition Runner Up 16.3 – Competition Winner 17.1 – Competition Runner Up 21.1 – Knock Out

Year 2002 Achievements

Team 9.6 – Round Robin Runner Up 10.9 – Competition Runner Up 11.2 – Competition Winner 16.2 – Round Robin Winner 17.1 – Round Robin Runner Up 18.2 – Competition Runner Up 35.2 – Top Four Runner Up AA.L2 Gold

Year 2001 Achievements

Team 9.5 –  Cherrywood Cup Winners 12.2 – Competition Runner Up 16.3 – Competition Runner Up AAL.3 – Competition Runner Up and Round Robin Winner AAL.4 – Competition Winner O30.1 – Competition Winner O30.2 – Round Robin Winner PREM1 – Competition Winner and

Year 2000 Achievements

Team 9.3 – Competition Runner Up 11.2 – Round Robin Runner Up 16.2 – Round Robin Runner Up 18.1 Red – Competition Runner Up 21.1 – Round Robin Runner Up O30.1 – Competition Winner and Round Robin Winner O30.3 –

Top