Committee: Past and Present Members

* Life Member

  DIRECTOR/COMMITTEE MEMBER YEARS SEASON SERVED
  Cini R 1 1965
  Duffy Francis 3 1965, 1968, 1970
  English L 1 1965
  Valentine F 1 1965
  Barber D 1 1965
  Coxen K 1 1965
  Kavanagh Arthur 3 1966 – 1968
  Dilworth Denis 1 1966
  Clarke Peter 2 1966 – 1967
  Lamberton Robert 1 1967
  Griffin Jean 1 1966
  Mallett Edward 2 1966 – 1967
  Way John 1 1966
  Parkhouse Terence 4 1967 – 1969, 1973
  Johnson G 1 1967
  Walker B 1 1968
  Schnewiers Arthur 1 1968
  Lumsden Snr James 1 1968
* Hawke Wallace 3 1969 – 1971
  Browne D 1 1969
  Hunter Mrs J 1 1969
  Freeman R 1 1969
* Wadwell Gordon 9 1969 – 1972, 1974 – 1976, 1981 – 1982
* Emmington John 1 1969
  Greenhough Roy 1 1970
* Millington Anthony 12 1970 – 1981
  O’Grady Maxwell 2 1970 – 1971
  Newman Barry 3 1971 – 1972
  Moloney Phillip 3 1971 – 1973
  Kennealy Wilfred 1 1971
  Petrie Paul 1 1972
  Burrell Peter 1 1972
  Clarke Micheal 1 1972
  Gilbert David 1 1973
  De Mattia Bruno 1 1973
  Turner Trevor 1 1973
  Anderson Richard 1 1973
  Jackson Victor 1 1973
  Speirs Albert 3 1974 – 1976
  Rheinberger Paul 3 1974 – 1976
  Herdon Dave 3 1974 – 1976
  Knight Micheal 6 1974 – 1979
  Stein Daryl 2 1974 – 1975
  Miniter John 3 1976 – 1978
  Tierney James 1 1977
  Rech Walter 2 1977 – 1978
  Svarc Reinhard 4 1977 – 1980
  Dent James 1 1977
  Molloy Roy 3 1978, 1980 – 1981
  Lumsden Jnr James 2 1977, 1979
  Van den Breok Theo 3 1978 – 1980
* Lang Brian 13 1978 – 1990
  Molloy Barbara 2 1979 – 1980
  Shilling Helen 1 1980
  Howell Ross 4 1981 – 1984
  Bateman Dale 1 1981
  O’Grady Anthony 2 1981 – 1982
  Down Colin 6 1982 – 1987
  Wadwell Diane 1 1982
  Hodgson Donald 3 1982 – 1984
  Leadbitter John 2 1983 – 1984
* Page Mike 12 1983 – 1994
  Wildman Ray 8 1983 – 1988, 1990 – 1991
* Wykes Ian 11 1985 – 1995
  Johnstone Robert 6 1985 – 1990
  Morgan Robert 1 1985
* Coghlan Greg 7 1986 – 1991
  Cameron James 4 1988 – 1991
  Lester Joan 3 1989 – 1991
  Keen Robert 1 1990
  Jewkes Steve 3 1991 – 1993
  Castor Tony 1 1991
  Gadd Edwin 2 1991 – 1993
  Collier Richard 2 1991 – 1993
  DiSilvia Dennis 4 1991 – 1995
  Hawkins Greg 1 1991
* Margerison Larry 6 1991 – 1997
  Moore Niel 1 1991
  Atkinson Richard 2 1993 – 1994
* Patterson Simon 10 1993 – 1999, 2005 – 2008
* Hayman Keith 11 1993 – 2003
  Illingworth Geoff 4 1993 – 1996
  Petts Alan 5 1993 – 1997
* Boath Ron 3 1994 – 1996
  Blackford Paul 4 1994 – 1997
* Aiken Gordon   1994 – current
* Cox Greg 6 1995 – 2000
  Jack Brendan 2 1995 – 1996
  Jenkinson Rhonda 1 1996
  Zwegers Rodney 2 1996 – 1997
  Boath Meg 4 1997 – 2000
* Rees John 6 1997 – 2002
  Farrar Graham 1 1997
  Haymans David 1 1997
  Toohey Michael 2 1997 – 1998
  Kremer Bill 1 1997
  Fell Gordon 3 1997 – 1998, 2002
* Creagh Neil 13 1997 – 2009
  Holmes Tom 7 1997 – 2003
  Tadman Jerry 2 1998 – 1999
* Gordon Dave 7 1998, 2006 – 2008, 2010 – 2012
  Battle Robert 3 1999 – 2001
  Brazier Paul 3 1999 – 2001
* Monaghan Ian 14 1999 – 2012
  Hanrahan Noel 4 2000, 2002 – 2004
  Rees Joanne 1 2001
* Semenuik Margaret   2001 – current
  Adamski Tony 3 2003 – 2005
* Bowman Len   2003 – current
* Hampson Michael  11 2003 – 2009, 2012 – 2015
  Petley Greg 1 2002
  Rees James 1 2003
  Trigg Martin 7 2003 – 2009
  Hameister Georgina 2 2003 – 2004
  Biczo David 5 2004 – 2008
  Hurley Stephen 2 2004 – 2005
  Trigg Pauline 2 2005 – 2006
  McDaid Martin 2 2005 – 2006
  Morgan Cameron 1 2005
  Creagh Lorraine 5 2005 – 2009
  Ostrowski Adam 2 2006 – 2007
  Bullock Kevin 1 2006
  Grazotis Con 1 2006
  Newton Steve 1 2006
* Duetoft Aleksandra   2008 – current
  Cole Brad 2 2009 – 2010
  Blackstock Les 1 2009
  Watson Sue   2009 – current
  Rushton Lydia 1 2009
* Summers Barry   2009 – current
  Heyman Dave 2 2011 – 2012
  Cartner Ursula 1 2011
  McConville Kate 2 2011 – 2012
  Glasheen Bev 2 2011 – 2012
  Giles Richard 6 2012 – 2017
  Rickard Karen 1 2012
  David Smith   2012 – current
  Adam Pallister   2015 – current
  Sarah Boswell   2016 – current
  Ian Thorpe   2017 – current
  Andre Doublesin   2017 – current